0

Piedmont Academy First Semester Honor Roll

Piedmont Academy

First Semester Honor Roll

Special Distinction (95 and above in all classes)

Fourth and fifth grades: Harris Brady, Cameron Mobley, Jake Mathews, Maggie Johnston and Riley Reed.

Sixth through eighth grades: Alina Jablonski, Mari Jablonski and Mikayla Rigsby.

Ninth through 12th grade: Cheyenne Galloway

Headmasters list (all A’s)

Fourth and fifth grades: Adrianna Chapko, Dawson Coe, Haley Ann Frank, Fleming Sealy, Katie Mathews, Madelyn Waddleton, Savannah Mosley and Sydney Stroud.

Sixth through eighth grade: Anna Knox, Anne Marie Hildebrant, Caleb Coffey, Emily Adamczyk, Emily Mills, Kevin Davis, Ivy English, Jackson Waddleton, Kelsey Leach, Loren Pope, Lucy Tuggle, Madison McCart, Morgan Spivey, Caden Clark and Sara Hammonds.

Ninth through 12th grade: Abigail Hyde, Andrew Mitchell, Cameron Hallman, Hank Strickland, Cheyenne Miller, Katie Odegaard, Lena Boyd, Marissa Mooneyham, Nick Adamczyk, Tyler Mills, Wyatt Galloway and Zack Whitwell.

Honor Roll (all A’s, no more than two B’s)

Fourth and fifth grades: Ava Anglin, Brianna Mitchell, Cally Cook, Brody Anderson, Jayce Wood, Jordan Beam, Kaleen Bowman, Payton Camp, Rebekah Hicks and Taylor Boyd.

Sixth through eighth grade: Eli Waits, Deacon Robinson, Grace Hunt, Gracie Brittain, Grayson Bradley, Jordan Camp, Lawton Harris, Mackensie Johnston, Madelyn Johnston, Madison Morton, Mallory Boyd, O’Neil Sealy, Payton Wallace, Rylee Owens, Zach Spivey and Ian Boyd.

Ninth through 12th grade: Addie Barnes, Anna Jones, Ashley Johnston, Ashley Young, Austin Bass, Starr Batchelor, Britton Bailey, Chase Olson, Chris Cain, Beth Anne Mahaffey, Grace Roberts, Gave Courtman, Haley Tyler, Jared Smith, Jordan Hicks, Jordon Blackmon, Gave Hestad, Josh Williams, Summer Collins, Lynne Marie Edwards, McKenzie Brittain, Morgan Tillman, Morgan Leach, Payden Cantera, PJ Leonetti, Rebecca Hopper, Savannah McGinnis, Will Tillman and Zach Beggs.

All A’s and B’s

Fourth and fifth grades: Booker Holifield, Dakota Brimberry, David Bishop, Ethan Brewer, Hannah Tyler, Jessica McEwen, Mark Hicks, Keatin Weaver and Piper Potts.

Sixth through eighth grade: Cassidy Cook, Chase Tweedell, Gracie Black, Hailey Hooper, Jill Strickland, Garret King, Mackenzie Rodgers, Madison Sanders, Railey Holloway and Talon Anglin.

Ninth through 12th grade: Alex Stanton, Mack Brady, Chris McClain, Morgan Johnston, Hunter Knox, Gaven Edge, Jacob Younker, JaDe’ Padgett, James Marks, JT Hardin, Joseph Hardin, Luke Andrews, Matti Ruth Smith, Michael Edwards, Nick Maynard, Parker Kelly, Steve Martin and Taylor Swart.