0

Newton Sex Offenders - 03-05-11

The following is a list of registered sex offenders living in Newton County as of March 4 according to the Newton County Sheriff's Office. For more information, go to the NCSO Web site at www.newtonsheriffga.org.

Daniel Alexander, 155 Fairlane Drive

Kenneth Andrews, 50 Campbelton Trace

Lee Atchison, 107 West Clark St., Oxford

Darrell Ayers, 620 Riverfield Lane

James Bagley, 1608 Cornish Mountain Road

Anthony Baisden, Newton County Sheriff's Office

Samuel Ballard, 715 Navajo Trail

Fred Bates, 464 Bates Road

Sedrick Bell, 75 Woodcrest Drive

Martin Bennett, Newton County Sheriff's Office

Andrew Bowen, 275 Capeton Court

Mark Bowman, Newton County Sheriff's Office

Nicholas Branan, ABSCONDER

Sebastien Braxton, 230 Mountain View Circle

Jamarsa Brown, Calhoun State Prison, Morgan

Ricky Brown, 6168 Indian Creek Circle

Clarence Camp, 5157 Avery St.

Jeremy Carter, 125 Cross Creek Drive

Ian Chaffin, 220 Claremont Drive

Daniel Chaney, 10860 Highway 36 South

Eric Chastain, Douglas County Sheriff's Office, Douglasville

Benjamin Cheek, Newton County Sheriff's Office

Joshua Clark, 2828 Highway 81 N., Oxford

Rodney Clark, Coffee Correctional Facility, Nicholls

William Clay, ABSCONDER

Christarius Cody, 380 Willow Shoals Drive

Euell Collins Jr., 4223 Highway 138, Loganville

James Cook, Newton County Sheriff's Office

Sophia Cook, 6133 Clane Drive

William Cook, 60 Jenna Lane

Oliver Cooper, 20 Barber Road

Calvin Cribb, 302 McGiboney Road

Debra Cronan, 5133 Highway 20 South

Derrick Crooms, 170 Heritage Way

Brian Curtis, 12087 Brown Bridge Road

Gary Davis, 425 Mountain View Drive

Nicholas Davis, 620 Mayo Road

Kevin Derosa, 136 McGiboney Drive

Keith Dicket, 1964 Highway 81 North, Oxford

Anthony Dingler, 9161 City Pond Road, Room 121

Shawn Duckett, 545 Island Shoals Road

Douglas Duke, 4831 Highway 212 North

Chad Durden, 245 Lazy Hollow Lane

Terry Durden, 10915 City Pond Road, Oxford

Jarod Farmer, 15 Providence Parkway

Rodney Feltman, 1 South Broad St., Porterdale

Darnell Floyd, 2015 Old Concord Drive

Rashan Francis, Ware State Prison, Waycross

George Freeman, 50 River Birch Drive, Oxford

Walter Freeman, 7147 Harmony Place

Steven Fuller, 160 Anderson Circle

Charles Garrett, Newton County Sheriff's Office

Randy George, 10172 Allen Drive

Bernard Gibson, 3182 Thompson Ave.

Darnell Gibson, 8215 Highland Drive

William Gillard, 385 Willow Shoals Drive

Demetrius Goggins, 625 Baker Road, Oxford

Bobby Gowen, 5110 Highway 20 South, Lot 26

Kenneth Graham, 755 Barshay Drive

Christopher Green, 270 Pitts Chapel Road, Newborn

Timothy Grier, 9175 Carr Circle

Dennice Hall, 12856 Alcovy Road, Apt. A

Thomas Hamby, 1246 Henderson Mill Road

Chico Hardeman, Newton County Sheriff's Office

Joshua Hayes, Georgia State Prison, Reidsville

Paul Haynes, 585 Cowan Road

Kristopher Heine, 2030 Old Concord Drive

Timothy Henrickson, 200 Highway 212 South

Albert Henry, 9161 City Pond Road, Room 128

Jason Hill, 80 Summer Walk Circle

James Hogan, Rogers State Prison, Reidsville

Reggie Hooten, 9145 Nelson Drive

Reginald Humphrey, 45 Dianne Trail

Roger Hunsicker, 100 South River Bend, Jackson

James Hyers, 110 Hugh Drive

Michael Jackson, Newton County Sheriff's Office

Brian Jefferson, Newton County Sheriff's Office

James Jenkins, Newton County Sheriff's Office

Ira Johnson, 180 Flowers Drive

Junior Johnson, Diagnostic and Classification Prison, Jackson

David Karr, 460 Lang Road

Michael Kary, Autry State Prison, Pelham

Robert Kelly, Newton County Sheriff's Office

Timothy Key, 9321 Settlers Grove Road

Martin Kirkland, 55-A Plum Orchard Drive

Marvin Kitchens, 805 Lang Circle

David Lambert, 72 Scout Road

Melvin Lawrence, Georgia State Prison, Reidsville

Michael Leone, 10107 Hidden Branches Way

Wendell Lewallen, Diagnostic and Classification Prison, Jackson

Debra Lowry, 40 Arthurs Lane

Curtis Maddox, 60 Flat Rock Road, Oxford

Timothy Maddox, 10141 Hidden Branches Way

Stephen Martin, Newton County Sheriff's Office

Cris McDaniel, Newton County Sheriff's Office

Jason McMullen, 25 Oak Grove Drive

Rogelio Medrano, 11220 Flat Shoals Road

Donald Mericle Sr., 557 King Bostwick Road

Shane Milligan, 9161 City Pond Road, Room 132

Curtis Moon, Long State Prison, Ludowici,

Donald Morris, 7161 Harmony Place

Abdullah Mukhtar, 255 Landon Way

Jerold Myers, Newton County Sheriff's Office

Steven Nester, 3092 Horseshoe Springs Drive, Conyers

Roy Normon, 1 Rose St., Porterdale

Jason Norris, 90 Briarpatch Drive

Bruce Odum, 9161 City Pond Road, Room 211

Charles O'Kelley, Newton County Sheriff's Office

George Owen, 65 Stoneview Circle

David Pace, 102 East Dollar Circle

Daniel Padovani, 1891 Access Road, Lot 15

Christopher Peters, 5510 Salem Road

Shanon Petsko, 935-B Fincher Road

Michael Phillips, 9161 City Pond Road, Room 332

James Poole Jr., 1045 Fincher Road

Steven Pope, 9161 City Pond Road, Room 339

Darrell Pridgett, Calhoun State Prison, Morgan

Steven Quillen, 1505 Hodges Circle, Mansfield

Eriskine Ragland, 35 Falls Crossing

Olivia Rainwater, 9161 City Pond Road, Room 227

Walter Rainwater, 9161 City Pond Road, Room 227

Hughie Ray, 105 Doves Nest

John Ricks, 510 Rocky Plains Road

Jerry Robinson, 175 Melton Way

Willie Rogers, Autry State Prison, Pelham

Michael Sammons, 5204 David Circle

Lewis Scott, 1938 Bailey Creek Road

Everal Shaw, 235 Crestfield Circle

Jeremy Shirah, 9168 Lakeview Drive

Howell Shumake, 75 Countryside Lane

Jackie Simmons, 2026 Highway 162 South

Oliver Singleton, Newton County Sheriff's Office

John Skalku, 460 Highway 142 East- Lot 7A

Alan Smith, Georgia Diagnostic and Classification Prison, Jackson

Jimmy Smith, 49 Stewart Church Road

Reggie Smith, 75 Oak Hill Drive

James Sneed, 9161 City Pond Road, Room 101

Ronald Sorsby, 225 Lakeside Pointe

Michael Speaks, 400 Crestfield Circle

Lincoln Spence, 125 Bradley St.

Arthur Stapp, Georgia Diagnostic and Classification Prison, Jackson

Thomas Stephens, 531 Baker Road, Oxford

Terry Stewart, Gwinnett County Sheriff's Office, Lawrenceville

James Taggert, 9216 Flat Shoals Road

Jerry Tamlin, 3123 Bohannon St.

Robert Tanner, 5118-B Bede Drive

Wesley Taylor, 1275 Cornish Mountain Road

Linton Thomas, 277 Mabry Road

Robert Thompkins, 25 Kendall Lane

Paul Thompson, 106 Oxford Ct., Oxford

Leon Thornton, 70 Bramble Bush Trail

Lenny Thrasher, 40 Edgefield Lane

Michael Tinsley, 250 White Birch Drive

Donald Tisdale, 260 Radcliff Trace

Johnny Travis, Newton County Sheriff's Office

William Travis, Walton County Sheriff's Office

Jerry Trover Jr., 6186 Green Acres Drive

Lisa Vanella, Metro State Prison, Atlanta

Eric Vevang, 45 Laurel Ridge Court

Dexter Victor, 8175 Collier St.

Christopher Walker, 9161 City Pond Road, Room 320

Michael Wandell, 14158 Brown Bridge Road

Michael Watson, 235 State Hospital Road, Bainbridge

David Wauchope, DeKalb County Sheriff's Office

Eldonta Wesley, 785 Airport Road

Michael West, Newton County Sheriff's Office

Lee White, 580 Morningside Drive

Michael White, 45 Hardeman Lane

DeShawn Whitehead, 144 Gum Tree Trail

Bret Wilfer, Newton County Sheriff's Office

Allan Williams, 1295 Industrial Blvd., Dallas

Lucas Williams, Newton County Sheriff's Office

Mark Williams, 330 Willow Shoals Drive

Robert Wisner, 14 Walnut St., Porterdale

Steven Woods, 15 Riverbend Drive

Brian Young, 9161 City Pond Road, Room 231