0

Piedmont Academy honor roll

Photo by Julie Wells

Photo by Julie Wells

Special Distinction (95 and above in all classes)

Fourth Grade: Rylee Owens.

Fifth Grade: Alina Jablonski, Gracie Brittain, Mikayla Rigsby and O'Neil Sealy.

Eighth Grade: Cheyenne Galloway.

Ninth Grade: Austin Bass and Katie Odegaard.

10th Grade: Carley Cain.

11th Grade: Briana Bailey.

Headmaster's List (All A's)

Fourth Grade: Caden Clark, Cassidy Cook, Gracie Hunt, Haley Cashwell, Lucy Tuggle, Madison McCart and Mattie Johnston.

Fifth Grade: Anna Knox, Anne Marie Hildebrant, Blakely Arp, Ivy English, Jackson Waddleton, Jill Strickland, Kevin Davis, Lauren Mosley, Morgan Spivey and Peyton Bowden.

Sixth Grade: Ashley Johnston, Heidi Cashwell, Justin Cline, Michael Edwards, Morgan Johnston, Tyler Mills and Will Tillman.

Seventh Grade: Christopher Cain and Levi Ford.

Eighth Grade: Alex Parish, Hank Strickland, Lena Boyd, Marissa Mooneyham, Morgan Tillman, Payden Cantera and PJ Leonetti.

Ninth Grade: Ashley Young, Lynne Marie Edwards and Savannah McGinnis.

10th Grade: Lacy Adamson.

11th Grade: Davis Kimball.

12th Grade: Matthew O'Brien.

Honor Roll (All A's, no more than 2 B's)

Fourth Grade: Ethan Denny, Gage Wilborn, Hailey Hooper, Kirkley Holifield, Lawton Harris and Summer Strother.

Fifth Grade: Amanda O'Neal, Andrew Chapko, Cole Usry, Grayson Bradley, Ian Boyd and Sierra Bowden.

Sixth Grade: Austin Parish, Cheyenne Miller, Joseph Anderson, Mack Brady, Maddie Mooneyham and Wyatt Galloway.

Seventh Grade: Bridgette Phillips, Chris Coogler, Morgan Leach, Noah Quick, Taylor Swart and Thomas Deraney.

Eighth Grade: Andrew Mitchell, Chase Olson, Hunter Knox, Hunter Pope, Jacob Bowers, Joseph Hardin, Joshua Williams, Luke Andrews, Nicholas Adamczyk, Parker Kelly and Zach Beggs.

Ninth Grade: Anna Jones, Ariana Gonsalves-Barreiro, Britton Bailey, Emmie Kelly, Gabe Hestad, Jordon Blackmon and McKenzie Brittain.

10th Grade: Hailey Burnham, Julia Clare Maloney, Kacy Swart and Lanie King.

11th Grade: Cole Hamilton and Samuel McGinnis.

12th Grade: Dakota Collins, Dylan Collins, Garrett Richardson, Lauren Mitchell and Mary Ashlynn Dennis.