0

Woodlee's Christian Academy Honor Roll

First Quarter

All A Honor Roll

First Grade: Aubrey Crowe, Joseph David, Makalah King, Kyle McCollum, Ryan Milne, Nicholas Porterfield, Hunter Thomas, Jacob Thompson and Chase Washington.

Second Grade: Jordan Coward, Olivia Faglier, Alexandria Gordy, Mekhi Harrigan, Jordan Knight, Jan Robinson-Burroughs, Zion Ross, Ryan Spikes and Cameron Wallace.

Third Grade: Jonathon Knight.

Fourth Grade: Jacob David, Skyler Downing, Avanne Elliott, Taylor Jackson, Ansleigh Owens, Taylor Porterfield and Preston Taylor.

Sixth Grade: Haleigh Call.

Seventh Grade: Kurtis Archer and Kaitlyn Coe.

Eighth Grade: Jeremy Craig

A/B Honor Roll

Second Grade: Jalen Anderson, Jordan Carter, Michael Gizzi, Graycen Kearns, Ralph McCoy and Haley Pitchford.

Third Grade: Hunter Caldwell, Kyleigh Dupree, Kourtney Morgan, Skyler Price, Miniya Sharif, Carly Thomas and Madison White.

Fourth Grade: Janna Coe and Alex White.

Fifth Grade: Tanner Coppock, Trinity Heard, Dayton Milner, Ryan Porterfield and Jordan Stevens.

Sixth Grade: Hunter Call, Andrea Edge and Blane McNutt.

Seventh Grade: Jacob Bledsoe, Hailey Prentiss and Nina Rhoton.

Eighth Grade: Austinn Bowman, Brooke McDowell, Justin Moore and Madalyn Pagerie.

Second Quarter

All A Honor Roll

First Grade: Kyle McCollum, Ryan Milne, Nicholas Porterfield, Jacob Thompson, Chase Washington. Second Grade: Alexandria Gordy, Mekhi Harrigan, Jordan Knight, Jan Robinson-Burroughs, Zion Ross, Ryan Spikes and Cameron Wallace.

Third Grade: Hunter Caldwell.

Fourth Grade: Jacob David, Skyler Downing, Avanne Elliott, Taylor Jackson, Taylor Porterfield and Preston Taylor.

Sixth Grade: : Haleigh Call.

Seventh Grade: : Kaitlyn Coe.

Eighth Grade: Jeremy Craig and Brooke McDowell.

A/B Honor Roll

First Grade: Aubrey Crowe, Joseph David and Makalah King.

Second Grade: Jalen Anderson, Jordan Carter, Jordan Coward, Olivia Faglier, Graycen Kearns, Ralph McCoy, Haley Pitchford and Breana Reeves.

Third Grade: Kyleigh Dupree, Jonathon Knight, Kourtney Morgan, Miniya Sharif and Carly Thomas.

Fourth Grade: Janna Coe, Ansleigh Owens and Alex White.

Fifth Grade: Tanner Coppock, Trinity Heard, Dayton Milner, Jo'ka Olaoluwa, Ryan Porterfield and Jordan Stevens.

Sixth Grade: Blane McNutt.

Seventh Grade: Kurtis Archer, Hailey Prentiss and Kimberly Wragg.

Eighth Grade: Justin Moore and Madalyn Pagerie.

High School

First Semester

A/B Honor Roll

Ninth Grade: Levi Faglier, Hannah Nix and Ciara Skidmore.

10th Grade: Brandon Call, John Duncan and Joshua Fuller.

11th Grade: Erin Miller.