0

Newton Blotter - 10/22/10

The following charges and arrests were reported by the Newton County Sheriff's Office, Covington Police Department, Oxford Police Department and Porterdale Police Department:

* Quintarus Antonio Aikens, 25, 10160 Allen Drive, contempt of court, driving while license suspended or revoked, failure to dim bright lights.

* Robert Lee Anderson, 43, 110 Oxford Road, Oxford, theft by taking.

* Jerry Maurice Armstead, 25, 5340 Lebroach Ave., Savannah, probation violation.

* Ralph Bill Atkins, 59, 230 Trelawney Circle, disorderly conduct, obstruction or hindering law enforcement officers, terroristic threats and acts, cruelty to children 3rd degree.

* Willie Adam Blackwell, 20, 4133 Odum St., court sentenced to 30 days.

* Chad Nicholas Bosson, 20, 55 Ashford Cove, cruelty to children, simple battery, simple assault.

* Alphonso Farnicosti Brown, 54, 1040 Kirkland Road, possession of arms by convicted by felons & first offenders probation.

* Christopher Kevin Brown, 35, 175 Shenandoah Drive, Atlanta Police Department hold.

* Jamal Sanchez Brown, 27. giving false name or address to law enforcement officers, possession of cocaine with intent to distribute, possession, manufacturing, distributing, etc. of controlled substance, contempt of court probate, failure to appear bench warrant.

* Robert Renard Brown III, 22, 5178 Hartsook Drive, simple battery, loitering or prowling, street gang terrorism & prevention.

* Romeo Anthony Brown, 21, 5178 Hartsook Drive, simple battery, loitering or prowling, street gang terrorism & prevention.

* Walter Lewis Brown, 50, 10475 Dinah Pace Road, court sentence to work release.

* Charles Rico Chester, 39, 746 Garden Blvd., College Park, child support default.

* Timothy O'Neal Clark, 43, 1417 W. Wesley St., Oxford, probation violation, child support default.

* Kathryn Michelle Cole, 37, 13 Spruce St., Porterdale, theft by conversion.

* Anthony Steven Colone, 26, 1894 Kirkland Road, Apt. B, probation violation.

* William Andre Connell, 28, 1085 Boogers Hill Road, hold for Walton County.

* Karen Bernice Corley, 44, 1762 Kirkland Road, Apt. A, probation violation.

* Marquita Nicole Daniel, 27, 30-A North Broad St., Porterdale, theft by conversion.

* Shawanda Monique Davis, 24, 30 Fox Chase, probation violation, giving false name or address to law enforcement officer.

* Tessa Charmiane Dimsdale, 39, 22 Ivy St., Porterdale, driving without a license no license on file, driving while license suspended or revoked.

* Trent Eugene Edwards, 51, 710 Bluebird Drive, Conyers, no tail lights, open container, DUI/third offense, driving while license suspended or revoked.

* Teresa Ray Evans, 45, 3192 Perry Alley, unlawful possession of firearm or weapons.

* Alvin Keith Gantt, 42, 1690 Flat Shoals Road, Atlanta, probation violation.

* Nathan Lawrence Glover, 17, 416 Sagamare Court, Columbia, SC, theft by receiving stolen property, loitering or prowling.

* Shakeem Jolanni Gordon, 19, 523 Renaissance Way, Conyers, probation violation.

* Terence Christopher Griffin, 43, 9119 Ford St., court sentenced 72 hours.

* Corry Alan Hailey, 41, 215 Sara Drive, probation violation.

* Balinda Denise Haynes, 30, 1435 Boggs Road, Apt. 3304, Duluth, probation violation.

* Jason Alan Hendricks, 33, 60 Diane Trail, child support default.

* Clover Thomas Hill, 57, 220 Charleston Place, penalty for failure to appear.

* Joanna Lynn Hogan, 38, 10102 Magnolia Heights, probation violation.

* Joshua Adam Hughes, 18, 3948 Woodlen Circle, Conyers, court sentenced.

* Ronald Eugene Ivey, 24, 3491 Miller Bottom Road, Loganville, battery, obstruction or hindering law enforcement officers, criminal trespass.

* Raymond Earl Jackson, 49, 901 North Grady St., Claxton, failure to appear.

* Parrish Rashid Jenkins, 22, 3203 Mote Road, simple battery, loitering or prowling,, street gang terrorism and prevention.

* Shirley Lyn Johnson, 42, 70 Kinnett Road, court sentenced.

* Susan Elizabeth Kersey, 41, 1046 Covered Bridge Road, interference with custody, probation violation.

* Timothy Ward Knight, 49, 115 Stoneview Drive, hold for court sentence.

* Matthew Shane Lester, 27, 5608 Salem Road, obstruction or hindering law enforcement officers, battery.

* Richard Franklin Mapp, 27, 615 Mills Drive, probation violation.

* Jeramie Lashawn Mathis, 25, 30 Arnold Way, obstruction or hindering law enforcement officers, criminal trespass, child support default.

* Ayanna Beatrice McCall, 18, 9174 Bent Pine Court, probation violation.

* Shawna Darlene McNearney, 39, 1944 River Road, Clarksville, TN, aggravated assault.

* Kenneth Ray Murrell, 51, 1891 Access Road, Lot 81, failure to appear, probation violation.

* James Leonard Newberry, 53, Pine Knoll #2, Milledgeville, probation violation.

* Jeffrey Scott Partain, 26, 2114 Clark St., Apt. 3, giving false name or address to law enforcement officer.

* Michael Dwayne Payne Jr., 765 Master Drive, Stone Mountain, court sentence to Newton County Jail.

* Kristopher Ray Simmons, 30, 35 Sarah Court, probation violation.

* Henry Nelson Smith, 49, 5171 Brown Wood Road, Rutledge, criminal trespass, criminal attempt to commit theft by taking, loitering or prowling, possession of tools for the commission of crime, parole violation.

* Johnny Frank Smith, 51, 106 Valley St., Newborn, criminal trespass, criminal attempt to commit theft by taking, loitering or prowling, obstruction or hindering law enforcement officers, possession of tools for the commission of crime.

* Michael Lee Smith, 38, 5169 Private Drive, court order: 150 days to serve.

* Nathan Paul Sorrows, 39, 9161 City Pond Road, bench warrant, failure to register sex offender.

* Ronald O'Neal Stephens, 45, 725 West Creek Circle, Monroe, probation violation.

* Howard Chris Strickland, 45, 28 Pine St., Porterdale, probation violation.

* Dwight Jermaine Thorpe, 23, 80 King St., Winder, probation violation.

* Alan Curran Towler, 34, 1532 Eastmont Drive, Conyers, failure to appear.

* Donald George Waite, 47, 290 Shiver St., child molestation; aggravated child molestation, cruelty to children, sexual battery aggravated.

* Antonion Undrell Walker, 27, 431 Kirkland Road, sentence to work release.

* Jerry Matt Whitley, 33, 1820 Sheffield Road, Conyers, probation violation.

* Brian Christopher Whitmore, 29, 1358 McDaniel Mill Road, Conyers, obstruction or hindering law enforcement officers, terroristic threats and acts, robbery.

* Earl Wayne Young, 54, 5 Willow St., Porterdale, terroristic threats and acts.

* Nadiyah Jaleah Abdur-Razzaq, 17, 2885 Highbrook Way, Conyers, possession of marijuana less than 1 ounce.

* Angus Aberdeen, 20, 86 Kirkland Road, hold for Clark County Sheriff's Office.

* Jonathan Arthur Bell, 25, 3746 Terrytown Way, Decatur, hold for Floyd County.

* Sherri Nicette Bradford, 44, 110 Arlington Drive, DUI, driving while license suspended or revoked, improper lane usage.

* Brian David Cagle, 40, 107 Moore St., Oxford, contempt of court.

* Michael W. Cala, 30, 25 S. Martin Luther King, Waukegan, IL, hold for statewide prisoner extraditions.

* Deantre Montez Cameron, 18, 905 Harvest Grove Lane, Conyers, hold for Rockdale County Sheriff's Office.

* Anita June Casteel, 39, 10334 Magnolia Heights, disorderly conduct.

* Stanley Jack Criswell, 51, 2065 Dogwood Dell, Loganville, public drunk.

* Michael Jerome Currelley, 22, 45 Arthurs Lane, reckless conduct causing harm to another, aggravated assault, cruelty to children 3rd degree.

* Thomas Barrett Dally III, 35, 318 Highway 11 SE, Monroe, possession of Schedule I & II meth., possession of marijuana less than 1 ounce.

* Jonathen Corey Daniel, 21, 2220 Paul Verner Road, Monroe, theft by receiving stolen property.

* Lewis Quentovise Daniel, 22, 410 Oak Hill Drive, probation violation, simple battery (Family Violence Act).

* Jesse Allen Davis, 22, 2210 Black Shoals Road, Conyers, probation violation.

* Christy Lynn Digby, 25, 50 Windridge Drive, battery (Family Violence Act).

* Anthony Kenydrate Durden, 28, 2613 Old Ivey Lane, Conyers, hold for Rockdale.

* Freida Ann Durden, 44, 60 High Ridge Road, disorderly conduct.

* Albert C. Fernandez Jr., 26, 1131 Estes Road, Mansfield, DUI, driving while license suspended or revoked, no child restraint.

* Roderick Keyon Freeman, 25, 220 Lakeside Court, failure to stop at stop sign, driving while license suspended or revoked.

* Dwayne David Galloway, 44, 527 New River Way, McDonough, theft by shoplifting.

* Clifton Germane Guinn, 34, 190 Avery Drive, sentenced to serve 48 hours.

* William Jay Guinn, 40, 200 Newton Ridge Drive, court sentenced to serve 24 hours.

* Justin Blake Hall, 23, 1514 Pine Log Road, Conyers, obstruction or hindering law enforcement officers, battery.

* Michael Blake Hall, 20, 267 Lynn Drive, battery, obstruction or hindering law enforcement officers.

* Ashli Nichol Holt, 20, 10691 Flat Shoals Road, obstruction or hindering law enforcement officers.

* Christopher Steven Johnson, 23, 385 Five Oaks Drive, obstruction or hindering law enforcement officers, public drunkenness.

* Dominic Rhaushaun Kellogg, 33, 263 East Edison St., Alcoa, TN, improper lane usage, DUI, following too closely.

* Timothy Lydell Key, 15 Woodland Ridge Circle, probation violation.

* Matthew Shane Lester, 27, 5608 Salem Road, simple battery, battery, criminal damage to property, interfering with a 911 call, obstruction or hindering law enforcement officers, giving false name or address to law enforcement officers.

* Michael Jay Mayo, 25, 619 Junipes Lane, Macon, DUI, speeding.

* Jessica Rae Merryman, 28, 700 NW 30th Avenue, Ocala, FL, hold for statewide prison extradition.

* Keith Jerome Mobley, 43, 372 Highway JJ, Huntsville, MO, hold for statewide prisoner extradition.

* Jennifer Brokaw Morgan, 28, 5182 Odum St., serve 12 hours.

* Jimmy Dewayne Overby, 35, 170 Oglesby Bridge Road, Conyers, theft by shoplifting.

* Joseph Hunter Parker, 19, 745 Jack Neely Road, furnishing to, purchase, or possession by persons under 21.

* Stargell Glenal Penn, 30, 1250 Morningside Drive, serve 48 hours.

* Jerrod Carlswell Pinkston, 31, 140 Sable Circle, simple battery, battery, cruelty to children, criminal trespass, possession of marijuana.

* Kathy Irene Rainey, 32, 915 Navajo Trail, possession of Schedule IV (Soma), Possession of Schedule IV drugs (Xanax), drugs to be kept in original container.

* Ismael Reyes-Rodriguez, 31, 175 Myrtle Grove Lane, serve 48 hours.

* Hernan Haran Rivera, 50, Orange County Jail, Orlando, FL, housed for statewide prisoner extraditions.

* Kevin Ramone Roberson, 36, 9191 Jefferson Village, battery (Family Violence Act).

* Kenneth Lamar Roberts, 38, 8143 Collier St., public drunkenness.

* Dwayne Eddie Robertson, 48, 1678 New Hope Road, Lawrenceville, hold for Lawrenceville Police Department.

* Charlene Robinson, 49, 45 Saddlebrook Lane, duty to give information and render aid.

* Marquette Levert Robinson, 55, 407 Holly St., Atlanta, public drunk.

* Linda Michelle Scott, 28, 130 Orie Griffin, Palatka, FL, house for statewide prisoner extraditions.

* Marquez James Smith, 18, 285 Rosewood Circle, theft by taking.

* Jon Michael Snyder, 35, 9244 Nelson Drive, forgery in the first degree.

* Brian Kirk Stein, 44, 2840 Emerald Springs Drive, Lawrenceville, DUI, improper lane usage, open container, failure to yield.

* Lanie Richelle Stowe, 19, 3497 Miller Bottom Road, Loganville, possession of marijuana less than 1 ounce.

* Kyle Earnest Strange, 19, 40 Walnut Ridge Court, furnishing to, purchase, or possession by persons under 21.

* Marilyn Bingham Tate, 36, 10 Mulberry St., Porterdale, hold for Floyd County.

* Richard Emmett Thompson, 56, 125 Laurel Way, 56, public drunkenness.

* Crystal Gayle Tumlin, 30, 14952 Highway 36, disorderly conduct.

* Charles Andre Vilson, 23, 130 Landon Way, aggravated assault, aggravated battery, cruelty to children, false statements, possession of firearm of knife.

* Antonio Undrell Walker, 27, 431 Kirkland Road, court sentenced to 120 days work release.

* Michael Jerome Wilson, 39, 5 East Palmetto, Porterdale, penalty for failure to appear.

* Bryan Jennings Young, 42, 388 Waldon Road, Screven, contempt of court order.