0

Newton Blotter - 03/27/09

The following charges and arrests were reported by the Newton County Sheriff's Office, Covington Police Department, Oxford Police Department and Porterdale Police Department:

· Sandino Mendell Aikens, 21, 2126 Fairway Court, Conyers, battery, reckless conduct causing harm to or endanger the safety of another, obstruction or hindering law enforcement officers.

· Wesley Henry Almond, 46, 155 Lumby Lane, court sentenced to serve 30 days.

· Carolyn D. Amos, 44, 3108 Brook Hollow, Rex, probation violation.

· Jamar Maquan Anthony, 19, 1530 Devonshire Way, Conyers, battery (Family Violence Act), theft by taking, aggravated stalking, aggravated battery, cruelty to children, theft by taking.

· Jasper Bernard Armstrong, 33, 9220 Colony Drive, failure to appear.

· Willie Lamar Avery, 44, 3116 Fowler St., probation violation, possession of cocaine.

· Chadwick John Banks, 26, 142 Walker Road, probation violation.

· David Lane Bass Jr., 18, 5117 Lynx Circle, court sentenced.

· Terra Montine Bradford, 31, 7 Spruce St., Porterdale, probation violation.

· Nattwon Shomore Carson, 19, 511 Arbor Circle, Tucker, housed for Walton County Sheriff's Office.

· Shavonda Latasha Clark, 30, 1127 Ridge Ave., probation violation.

· Glee Eleen Cole, 28, Lee Anderson State Prison, Alto, back for court, probation violation.

· Charles Calvin Dennis, 29, 6139 Nixon Circle, traffic in cocaine, possession of marijuana felony with intent to distribute, possession of firearm or knife while trying to commit crimes, possession of marijuana/felony.

· Brandon Danielle Durden, 23, 3841 Kensington Road, Decatur, probation violation.

· Timothy James Duren, 33, 10331 Magnolia Circle, probation violation.

· Jeffrey Wade Durham, 20, 1206 Brown County Lane, Locust Grove, simple battery, contempt of court.

· Shamure Stefon English, 38, 170 Providence Drive, traffic in cocaine, illegal drug or marijuana.

· Vernita Annette Faison, 41, 270 Willow Shoals Drive, escape, probation violation.

· Terri Amanda Garner, 25, 16 Mulberry St., Porterdale, failure to appear.

· Airyal Samone Grant, 18, 155 Trotters Walk, theft by shoplifting.

· James Clarence Guffey, 35, 351 Highway 142, Monticello, false statements in matters within jurisdiction of state, forgery in the second degree, obstruction or hinder law enforcement officers.

· Gary Paul Gunnyon, 53, 485 Loyd Road, probation violation.

· Justin Blake Hall, 21, 267 Lynn Drive, probation violation.

· Khele Youlande Hall, 18, 720 Cowan Road, theft by shoplifting.

· Rollin Anderson Hall, 41, 2800 Broadway, West Palm Beach, FL, probation violation.

· Jaime Hernandez, 38, 12311 Holt Drive, Dallas, Texas, child molestation; aggravated child molestation.

· Brengayle Dantae Jackson, 28, 60 Brown Thrasher Run, Oxford, failure to appear.

· Timothy Ray Johnson, 19, Conyers, probation violation.

· Tammy Jo Jones, 38, 8450 Moultrie Drive, Apt. A, Jonesboro, probation violation.

· Stacy Carol Litwiller, 47, 13 Jackson Road, Porterdale, hindering apprehension or punishment of a criminal.

· John Stewart Manza, 27, 5104 Haynes Court, probation violation.

· Shannon Martin, 25, 379 Martin Diary Road, Milner, battery.

· Joel Jacob Massey, 57, 1056 Green Meadow Drive, Madison, probation violation.

· James Ryan McGiboney, 40, 100 Georgia Road, drug related objects, possession of Schedule I and II drugs.

· Patrick Contrell McGuire, 36, 10484 Dinah Pace Road, child support default as of 10/28/08 $41,803.59, child support default as of 10/28/08 $9,548.23.

· Coy Wedd Oshields Jr., 52, 1303 W. Solomon St., Griffin, interference with custody.

· Stanley Cornell Parker, 41, 134 Adams Drive, Jackson, failure to appear, theft of services (failed to pay for taxi cab).

· Susan Cheyenne Pettway, 36, Metro State Prison, Atlanta, back for court, probation violation.

· Christopher George Phillips, 24, 599 Highway 162, probation violation.

· Thomas Richard Phillips, 41, 2027 Walden Park, Snellville, court sentence to work release.

· James Eugene Presley, 56, 510-B Haygood, Oxford, disorderly conduct, public drunk.

· Marquis Devon Preston, 19, 260 Northern Ave., Apt. 21-A, Avondale, housed for Walton County Sheriff's Office.

· Gerald Lamont Rideout Jr., 24, 1053 Pine Log Road, Conyers, court sentenced.

· Caycee Lee Spears, 18, 12145 Highway 36, Lot 6, financial transaction card theft, unauthorized use of financial transaction card.

· Lawrence Edward Stewart, 44, 3603 Harvest Grove Lane, Conyers, probation violation.

· Thomas Windell Stowe, 44, 1955 Arnold Farm Road, Social Circle, child support default ($38,377.18).

· Jose Luis Suarez, 37, 156 Shepherd Road, court sentenced.

· Juli Ann Tierce, 53, 1577 Dellwood Circle, Lake City, court sentenced.

· Willie Tolbert, 68, 70 Howell St., Atlanta, probation violation.

· Robbie Towler Jr., 41, 3400 Brookview Drive, Loganville, failing to maintain lane, following too closely.

· Montel Charles Wallace, 19, 1175 Mote Road, child support default.

· William Samuel Waters, 44, 105 Airport Court, Oxford, bench warrant/contempt of court.

· Cedrick Deon Williams, 19, 138 Mountain View Circle, court sentenced.

· Kelley Ann Williams, 37, 6105 Blair St., sentenced to serve 12 days.

· Yvette Daisy Wong, 32, 170 Providence Drive, forgery in the second degree, traffic in cocaine, illegal drug or marijuana.

· Justin John Anderson, 18, 502 Ironwood Court, Conyers, obstruction or hindering law enforcement officers, drinking under age, loitering or prowling.

· Quincy Lewis Ashby, 31, 10161 Henderson Drive, possession of marijuana/felony, possession of marijuana with intent to distribute, operation of vehicle without current registration or plate, child support default.

· Travaris Lamonte Baker, 22, 10434 Dinah Pace Road, possession of marijuana/felony.

· Vincent Bernard Barlow, 27, 1609 Bradt St., Chattanooga, Tenn., theft by receiving stolen property.

· Daniel Keith Beall, 28, 105 Sunset Drive, Griffin, speeding.

· Jamarcus O'Neal Brown, 20, 1100 Orchar Drive, disorderly conduct.

· Vickesha Jerah Brown, 24, 5138 Nixon Circle, theft by shoplifting.

· Robert Carl Chavous Jr., 41, 75 Whispering Pine Drive, criminal trespass.

· Marcus Lebron Cole, 25, 75 Mountain View Circle, cruelty to children, simple battery.

· David Allen Conyers, 18, 1909 Kevin Drive, Conyers, obstruction or hindering law enforcement officers, drinking under age, loitering or prowling.

· Norris Gene Cook, 45, 151 Sidney Lanier Drive, Oxford, disorderly conduct.

· Reginald Donell Crawford, 46, 145 Willow Tree Terrance, cruelty to children 1st degree, battery (Family Violence Act).

· Oscar Lopez Deleon, 30, 311 Natchez Ct., Apt. B12, Nashville, TN, driving without a license.

· Patricia Renee Downs, 25, 263 Rocky Point Road, possession of firearm or knife, theft by receiving stolen property, possession of Schedule I and II (meth.).

· James Kevin Duvall, 40, 2132 Hicks Ave., cruelty to children, criminal damage to property, possession of arms by convicted felon.

· Shakerria Antinese Edwards, 21, 3400 Salem Road-Apt. 151E, theft by shoplifting.

· Carey Anne Fitts, 32, 1488 Woodcrest Drive, Monroe, bench warrant/contempt of court.

· Larry Richard Freeman, 59, 2857 Gees Mill Road, Conyers, vehicles to drive on right side of roadway, open container, duty of driver to stop at or return to scene of accident, DUI, driving without headlights.

· Christopher Jamero Giles, 23, 700 Lazy Lane Road, sex offenders/fail to register.

· Armando James Gomez, 35, 3882 Columbia Road, West Columbia, S.C., driving without a license.

· Bradley James Goodwin, 22, 466 Almond Road, disorderly conduct.

· Fealton Harris, 52, 868 Harris Ave., Madison, probation violation.

· Shane Dale Huff, 29, 125-C Russell Braden Road, theft by receiving stolen property.

· Brenda Diane Hughes, 48, 2132 Hicks Ave., cruelty to children, aggravated assault, discharge of firearm.

· Lathrio Rontez Jackson, 23, 75 Plum Orchard Drive, disorderly conduct.

· Tyrone Jones, 46, East Point, hold for Coweta County warrant.

· Dustin Gregory Ketchem, 26, 260 Newton Ridge Drive, disorderly conduct.

· Kermit Harvey King, 34, 4280 Maplewood Drive, Decatur, DUI/Alcohol, improper lane usage.

· Cody Younger Lodge, 34, 47 Hazel St., Porterdale, contempt of court.

· William David Lytle, 35, 568 Hawk Trail, Newborn, hold for Walton County.

· Harris James Mathis, 55, 805 Almon Road, Conyers, driving without a license.

· Hannibal Lajuane McMullen, 21, 126 Long Street Circle, Oxford, failure to stop at stop sign, driving while license suspended or revoked, DUI.

· Olivia Elizabeth Montalvo, 18, 239 New Hope Road-Apt. 1-108, Lawrenceville, cruelty to children.

· Plato Zuno Moore III, 18, 405 Princeton Way, possession of marijuana less than one ounce.

· Melissa Joy Morris, 31, 10 Belmont Cove, contempt of court.

· Samuel Doyle Moss, 41, 3559 Salem Road-Lot 4G, hold for Morgan County Sheriff's Office.

· Phillip Reed Mull, 60, 1905 Courtney Lake Drive, Conyers, court sentenced.

· Emmanuel Muthiana Mutisya, 41, 10421 Mastin St., Overland Park, KS, forgery in the first degree.

· Drexel Nimmons, 40, 285 Bridges Way, hold for Murray County Sheriff's Office.

· Charles Stephen Owenby, 48, 946 Gaithers Road, Mansfield, speeding, improper lane usage, DUI.

· Jimmy Neal Patton, 20, 230 Country Creek Road, Newborn, court sentenced.

· Timothy Eugene Pettit, 51, 105 Airport Court, Oxford, contempt of court/bench warrant.

· James Eugene Pressley, 56, 510-B Haygood, Oxford, disorderly conduct, public drunkenness.

· Elorine Smith Prince, 37, 120 Havenwood Lane, civil contempt of court.

· Lloyd Anthony Queen, 27, 150-A Cross Road, court sentenced.

· Walter Chase Rainwater, 21, 283 Jackson St., Lawrenceville, sexual battery, cruelty to children.

· Demetrius Randolf, 18, 8111 Sterling Lane, driving without license, no proof of insurance, no seat belts.

· Letisha Daisy Richardson, 28, 10513 Magnolia Heights Circle, theft by shoplifting.

· Ryan Christopher Sanders, 32, 12856 Alcovy Road, theft by shoplifting.

· Danny Lee Sharp, 56, 1220 Kirkland Ave, Nashville, Tenn., deposit account fraud.

· Willis Recco Sheppard Jr., 26, 21 Windcrest Court, simple battery, cruelty to children.

· Terrence Thoron Stodghill, 33, 7134 Pineview Drive, disorderly conduct.

· Tommy Lee Stowe, 29, 16 Mulberry St., Porterdale, obstruction or hindering law enforcement officers.

· Thomas James Taylor, 22, 50 Oak Hill Circle, giving false name or address to law enforcement officer.

· Laster Terrell, 62, 2126 Henry St., public drunkenness.

· Thomas Alan Thompson, 35, 5132 Forest Drive, financial identity fraud, financial transaction card fraud.

· Larry Chris Tuck, 45, 210 Haygood Ave., Oxford, theft by taking.

· Chaivat Vongmongkol, 59, 3112 Baywood Court, Conyers, theft by shoplifting.

· Richard Dellemore Wade, 45, 400 Fairburn Road, No. 88233, Atlanta, pedestrian under influence of alcohol or drugs.

· Joshua Maurice Walker, 24, 10801 Wellington Drive, public drunk.

· Morris Walker, 67, 401 Queen Ann St., Oxford, public drunk.

· James Douglas Ward, 4133 Briscoe St., public drunk.

· Justin Emmanuel Wilkins, 18, 100 Lakeview Trail, possession of marijuana less than one ounce.

· Ian Zirins, 32, 35 Windy Court, public drunkenness.