0

Newton Blotter - 06/19/09

The following charges and arrests were reported by the Newton County Sheriff's Office, Covington Police Department, Oxford Police Department and Porterdale Police Department:

· Thomas Paul Abercrombie, 23, 1025 Greenwood Acres Drive, Cumming, probation violation.

· Nathan Jerome Andrews, 30, 476 Oxford Road, Oxford, court sentence to work release.

· Rufus Jerome Baker, 49, 8833 Elon Trail, Jonesboro, child support default.

· Gilbert King Ball Jr., 23, 4737 Cedar Lake Drive, Conyers, probation violation.

· Brittney Michelle Beasley, 18, 1278 South Deshon Road, Lithonia, murder; felony murder, aggravated assault, aggravated battery, forgery in the first degree, concealing death of another person, false imprisonment.

· Curtis Ronard Blackwell, 52, 375 Cowan Road, possession of arms by convicted felons and first offenders probation.

· James Marques Blackwell, 22, 6102 Petty St., possession of marijuana less than 1 ounce, possession of arms by convicted felons & first offenders probation.

· Marcus Antonio Blackwell, 29, 9376 Tara Drive, possession of marijuana less than 1 ounce, possession of firearm by a convicted felon.

· German Demeatrious Brown, 17, 7215 Pine Needle Drive, disorderly conduct, failure to appear.

· Jennifer Michelle Bruhmuller, 28, 50 Rivercrest Drive, simple battery (Family Violence Act).

· German Demeatrious Brown, 17, 7215 Pine Needle Drive, disorderly conduct, failure to appear.

· Jennifer Michelle Bruhmuller, 28, 50 Rivercrest Drive, simple battery (Family Violence Act).

· Joseph Lee Buckhault, 54, 1891 Access Road-Lot 33C, bench warrant.

· Cory Franyana Butler, 28, 930 Summerset Place, Monroe, housed for Walton County Sheriff's Office.

· Donald Lee Cain, 45, 2780 Sardis Church Road, Gainesville, probation violation.

· Christian Perion Caldwell, 17, 2103 Charles Cudd Court, Lithonia, murder, concealing death of another person, armed robbery, aggravated battery, false imprisonment, aggravated assault, theft by taking.

· Dustin Wayne Chaney, 19, 3751 Newborn Road, Mansfield, probation violation.

· Jessica Michelle Clark, 20, 4970 Ivy Log Court, Lithonia, theft by shoplifting.

· David Edward Cobb, 55, 390 Cambridge Way, probation violation.

· Mark Douglas Coker, 41, 2044 Monterey Drive, Conyers, probation violation.

· Henry James Cooksey, 51, 10114 Puckett St., probation violation.

· William Aaron Cowart, 30, 2873 Williams Place, Snellville, DUI, improper lane usage, duty to report accident.

· Michael Phillip Crutchfield, 36, 2727 Turner Valley, Conyers, possession of marijuana less than 1 ounce.

· William Henry Crutchfield, 21, 6116 Haygood Drive, child support default.

· Bradley Steven Davis, 47, 930 Hall Road, Hampton, child support default.

· Kim O'Neal Dennis, 35, 725 Airport Road, Oxford, court sentence to work release for 120 days.

· Reginald Emanuel Denson, 18, 335 Lakeside Pointe, hold for Riverdale.

· John Howard Farmer Jr., 36, 11 Edgefield Lane, failure to appear.

· Norman Frank Federwitz, 73, 1351 Kay Terrace, Conyers, probation violation.

· Arnithal Freeman, 57, 3116 Usher St., child support default.

· Jeffrey Craig Gaddis, 18, 2279 Lemonds Road, Social Circle, probation violation.

· Robert Blake Gilland, 37, 624 Sugar Creek Trail, Conyers, court sentenced (Superior) 90 days.

· Edward Maurice Goodwin Jr., 44, 10785 Cedar Grove Road, Fairburn, forgery in the first degree.

· Ervin James Gray, 22, 1762 Kirkland Road, simple battery, cruelty to children, obstruction or hindering law enforcement officers.

· Anthony Edward Heaton, 42, 324 First St., probation violation.

· Brandon Lee Johnson, 29, 491 Swan Lake Road, Stockbridge, failure to appear.

· Michael James Johnson, 20, 25 Rockingham Drive, court sentenced.

· William Lee Jones, 50, 332 Loblolly Ridge Road, Locust Grove, probation violation.

· Susan Elizabeth Kersey, 40, 38 Hazel St., Porterdale, drugs to be kept in original container, probation violation.

· Floyd Hilem Kesley, 53, 19-A Ivy St., Porterdale, probation violation.

· Alton Douglas Kimble, 54, 2512 Kellytown Road, McDonough, probation violation.

· James Jerome Knight Jr., 21, 1890 Second Ave., Decatur, failure to appear.

· Valence Boston Luben, 22, 1135 Jefferson St., Atlanta, forgery in the first degree.

· Pablo Fernando Maldonado, 22, 1738-B Kirkland Road, murder; felony murder, aggravated assault, concealing death on another person, armed robbery, aggravated battery, false imprisonment, forgery in the first degree, theft by taking.

· Meca Annette Manuel, 37, 50 Dearing Cove, to serve 43 hours.

· James Ryan McGiboney, 40, 100 Georgia Road, theft by deception, burglary.

· Michael Gabriel Meeks, 34, 531 Mountain Creek Church, Monroe, fleeing or attempting to elude police officer, failure to stop at stop sign, improper lane usage, reckless driving, driving while license suspended or revoked.

· Paris J. Middlebrooks, 17, 475 Fieldstone Lane, loitering or prowling, obstruction or hindering law enforcement officers.

· Tracey Dionne Moore, 42, 130 Lake Lucinda Drive, court sentenced mortgage fraud.

· Benjamin Matthew Norman, 36, 138 Kings Forest Drive, Conyers, child support default.

· Eric James Page, 28, 90 Flint Hill Drive, Oxford, child support default.

· John Robert Parker, 55, 36 Deerfield Way, court sentence to work release.

· Travis Legrand Patterson, 25, 8208 Spillers Drive, probation hold-state.

· Timothy Ray Peppers, 42, 7185 Sir Galahad Way, Jonesboro, probation violation.

· Elias Garcia Perez, 64, Monroe, driving without a license, no license on file, no proof of insurance, following too closely.

· Karvarise Edward Person, 19, 51-B Montrel Road, Clarkston, probation violation.

· Melissa Beth Peterson, 31, 9196 Tara Drive, simple battery (Family Violence Act).

· Willie Sylvester Petty, 48, 6105 Pine Glen Circle, probation violation.

· William Gregory Pratt, 36, 9196 Tara Drive, simple battery (Family Violence Act).

· Andrew Jay Prince, 32, 9376 Tara Drive, possession, manufacturing, distributing, etc. of controlled substance.

· Jonathan Todd Privott, 25, 55 Thornberry Way, loitering or prowling, criminal trespass, possession of firearm or knife while trying to commit crimes, carrying a concealed weapon, carrying pistol without license.

· Tomas Sanchez Ramirez, 36, 10117 Settlers Grove Road, probation violation.

· Scott Alan Ratliff, 44, 155 Pickett Bridge Road, probation violation.

· Kenneth Darnell Reid, 36, 8146 Taylor St., probation violation.

· Waverly Theadore Roe, 53, 2600 Timberland Drive, Conyers, probation violation.

· Michael Rossi Rooks, 44, 491 Marben Farms Road, Shadydale, probation violation.

· Tyrone Seats, 21, 205 Twin Chimney Court, probation violation, loitering or prowling, obstruction or hindering law enforcement officers, possession, manufacturing, distributing, etc. of controlled substance (marijuana), possession, manufacturing, distributing, etc. of controlled substance (cocaine).

· Gino Theodore Shepherd, 33, 2182 Irwin Bridge Road, Conyers, probation violation.

· Jeremy Lee Simmons, 30, 7128 Lakeview Drive, burglary, battery.

· Phyllis Marie Spaulding, 40, 550 Mountainview Drive, probation violation.

· Connie Leane Summerville, 37, 317 Miller Road, Cedartown, court order 41 hours CPD.

· Anthony Bernard Taylor, 17, 921 Westmoreland Circle, Atlanta, criminal trespass, contributing to the delinquency of a minor, possession of marijuana less than 1 ounce, possession, manufacturing, distributing, etc. of controlled substance possession of marijuana.

· Vernon Vannoy Thomas, 38, 608 Baker Road, Oxford, probation violation, child support default.

· Ricky Eugene Thompson, 54, 2101 Washington St., possession, manufacturing, distributing, etc. of controlled substance.

· Willie Lee Tuggle, 45, 455 Gift Ave., Atlanta, child support default.

· John Willie Ward Jr., 37, 16 Hazel St., Porterdale, interference with custody.

· Rufus Warner Jr., 59, 4917 River Over Look Way, Lithonia, probation violation.

· Darold Antonio White, 25, 90 Whitehead Drive, child support default.

· Tabitha Monique Williams, 26, 133 Marable St., Monroe, probation violation.

· William Dexter Williams, 41, 3413 Misty Valley Drive, Decatur, forgery in the first degree, failure to appear.

· Annie Laura Wyatt, 51, 75 Jackson Road, McDonough, bench warrant-failure to appear.

· Justin Lee Yandle, 18, Rainbow Community Shelter, entering an auto or other motor vehicle with intent of felony.

· Stephen Christopher Young, 28, 738 Pennybrook Lane, Stone Mountain, possession of marijuana less than 1 ounce.

· Angus Francis Aberdeen Sr., 46, 86 Kirkland Road, contempt of court (probate).

· Jose Manuel Arroyo, 29, 7148 Channey Drive, court sentenced (City of Covington).

· Kimberly Mae Bates, 25, 8132 Capes Drive, theft by shoplifting.

· Willie Howard Belcher, 53, 2250 Lee St., public drunkenness.

· Ray Horace Bell, 52, 454 Veal Road, driving while license suspended or revoked.

· Richard Andrew Bixler III, 20, 90 Upper River Road, hold for Burries Boot Camp.

· Brenda Louise Blackwell, 46, 9376 Tara Drive, possession of marijuana/felony.

· Jeevanshay Iesha Blake, 31, 20 Dixie Lane, contempt of court.

· Abigail Rose Brandenburg, 17, 1204 Garden Path, Conyers, improper lane usage, DUI, furnishing to, purchase or possession by persons under 21.

· Howard Lee Brewer, 43, 10166 Allen Road, disorderly conduct.

· Patrick Broadnax Jr., 19, 115 Chandler Trace, duty to report accident, duty upon striking unattended vehicle.

· Wendy Marie Brock, 39, 14125 Highway 36-Lot 35, theft by shoplifting.

· Kelvin Arnez Byrd, 19, 1465 Shoal Creek Road, Monroe, possession of marijuana less than 1 ounce.

· D'Angelo Rodriques Chandler, 20, 175 Rivernorth Court, obstruction or hindering law enforcement officers, disorderly conduct, drinking under age.

· Harvey Nelson Coop III, 37, 260 Laurel Way, DUI, improper lane usage.

· Herbert William Cooper, 41, 4172 Gunter Drive, Forest Park, child support default.

· Ross Owen Dueringer, 17, 5292 Deer Run Drive, Conyers, affixing tint to windows or windshields, driving while license suspended or revoked.

· Amanda Gail Forsyth, 28, 5446 Hightower Trail, Oxford, theft by taking.

· Horacio Ortega Fuentes, 22, 10124 Griffin Lane, affixing tint to windows or windshields, driving without a license.

· Nolan David Gallow, 18, 4881 Hull Road, Conyers, criminal trespass, theft by taking.

· Stephen Boyd Gatins, 41, 10111 Old Atlanta Highway-Lot 11, improper lane usage, DUI, driving while license suspended or revoked, removing or affixing license plate.

· Devona Almeta Giles, 37, 940 Mote Road, probation violation.

· Demetra Shanta Greene, 23, 1190 Midway Church Road, Newborn, failure to yield, license required; surrender of prior licenses, registration and license requirements.

· Hugh Perry Hootman Jr., 36, 15 Spring Drive, probation violation.

· Randall House, 50, 4136 Monticello St., DUI, driving while license suspended or revoked.

· Datirone Alonzo Huff, 30, 8325 Hazelbrand Road, child support default.

· Abigail Jackson, 45, 9174 Flat Shoals Road, disorderly conduct.

· Alton Andrew Jackson, 17, 100 Stone Creek Way, criminal trespass.

· Jonathon Dexter Johnson, 38, 13157 Highway 142, Newborn, theft by shoplifting.

· Wanda Gail Kesler, 49, 460 Highway 142 East, theft by deception, probation violation.

· Sandra Denise Lawrence, 38, homeless, public drunkenness.

· Barbara Marie Malcom, 39, 11252 Flat Shoals Road, possession of marijuana less than 1 ounce.

· Geneva Laverne Mask, 27, 2142 Anderson Ave., possession of cocaine.

· Andre Maurice McCoy, 38, 60 Sampson St., improper lan usage, license required; surrender of prior licenses, DUI/Alcohol.

· Shane Addison McCullough, 18, 1790 Brandy Drive, Conyers, criminal trespass, theft by taking.

· Donald Wayne McKenzie, 59, 146 Robin Hood Road, public drunkenness.

· Kenneth Monroe Meeks, 40, 120 Lumby Lane, probation violation.

· Quintarus Randell Mitchell, 30, 6137 Pineneedle Drive, simple battery.

· Alvin Louis Monroe Jr., 23, 1726 Kirkland Road-Apt. A, hold for Conyers Police Department warrant.

· Jesus Robles Munos, 39, 5112 Ellis St., public drunkenness.

· Taquan Ontarius Newton, 24, 1167 Quaker Road, Waynesboro, noise violation.

· Laura Jane Nichols, 47, 461 Miller Road, hold for Lawrenceville.

· Englebert Rendon Ortiz, 27, 178-B West Dixie Road, Marietta, construction zone speed limit, license required; surrender of prior licenses.

· Emma Lee Owens, 34, 10921 Highway 36-LOt 45, hindering apprehension or punishment.

· Javier Contreras Pachuco, 24, 34 Watt Road, Shadydale, speeding, driving without a license.

· Erin Dale Pardon, 28, 5057 Valley Lake Road, Austell, hold for Cobb county warrant.

· Travis Legrand Patterson, 25, 8208 Spillers Drive, driving while license suspended or revoked, possession of marijuana less than 1 ounce, reckless driving.

· Joseph Shea Price, 25, 15 Mount Moriah Road, serving 39 hours (City of Covington).

· James William Quattlebaum, 26, 2142 Anderson Ave., possession of cocaine.

· Jimmy Dean Reed, 23, 11252 Flat Shoals Road, possession of marijuana less than 1 ounce.

· Olivia Del-Geneva Reed, 20, 200 Creekview Blvd., aggravated assault.

· Ladarrius Marquas Robinson, 18, 45 East Lawn Way, criminal trespass.

· Latiffany Laschele Sanders, 37, 2304 Grunthal St., Jacksonville, FL, improper lane usage, DUI.

· Stephen Block Sawyer, 29, 140 Sockwell Road, Oxford, disorderly conduct.

· Edwin Charles Smith, 50, 10404 Dinah Pace Road, public drunkenness.

· Linda Gail Smith, 45, 800 Highway 212 South C, public drunkenness.

· Ricky Eldon Stacey, 31, 9292 Settlers Grove Road, simple battery (Family Violence Act), cruelty to children.

· Harold Lee Stapp Jr., 38, 5 North Broad St., Porterdale, possession of arms by convicted felon.

· Vernon Franklin Sweat Jr., 45, 945 Highway 213, child support default.

· Quinmorris Andtrell Tate, 24, 458 Smith Store Road, theft by taking (felony).

· Jeassy Thomas, 24, 3616 Rainbow Drive, Decatur, no driver's license, no tail lights.

· Larry Blackwell Thomas, 22, 9376 Tara Drive, possession of marijuana, possession of firearm or knife.

· Tyrone Allen Thomas, 22, 52 Ivy St., Porterdale, loitering or prowling, disorderly conduct, terroristic threats and acts.

· Rosa Lee Turner, 26, 170 Oakwood Lakes Drive, Hampton, theft by taking.

· Sabrina Dinette Washington, 41, 800 NW 13th Ave., Apt.606, Miami, FL, court sentenced.

· Michael Thomas White, 19, 115 Wildflower Trail, Oxford, hold for Gwinnett County.

· Yvette Rovelma White, 39, 10100 Brown Bridge Road, probation violation.

· James Derrick Whitehead, 29, 12641 Brown Bridge Road, disorderly conduct.

· Benjamin Kyle Wimpey, 24, 125 Meadowview Terrace, Oxford, possession of marijuana, possession of firearm or knife, possession, manufacturing, distributing of controlled substance (cultivation).

· Anthony Lee Wynn, 49, 800 Highway 212, public drunkenness.