0

Newton Blotter - 02/27/09

The following charges and arrests were reported by the Newton County Sheriff's Office, Covington Police Department, Oxford Police Department and Porterdale Police Department:

· Robert Wade Alday, 52, 60 Danielle Drive, Oxford, probation violation.

· Kenneth Mark Bailey, 42, 1351 Biue Springs Road, Buckhead, court sentenced probation violation.

· Stephanie Ann Belanger, 28, 1814 Formosa Drive, Augusta, probation violation.

· Keith Alan Boudreau, 45, 11030 Flat Shoals Road, probation violation.

· Phillip Temple Carlisle, 52, 45 Hazel St., Porterdale, probation violation, public drunkenness.

· Brian Michael Caron, 29, 3004 Granite Drive, Conyers, child support default.

· Larry Darnell Clark, 38, 270 Ormond St., Atlanta, probation violation.

· Marcus Anthony Clayton, 23, 175 River Mist Drive, probation violation.

· Johnathan Russell Daniecki, 22, 1511 Eastmont Drive, Conyers, probation violation.

· Eric Eugene Daniel, 20, 10 Wisteria Circle, simple battery (Family Violence Act), probation violation.

· Kenneth Lee Daniel, 52, 3210 Rogers Road, McDonough, probation violation.

· Brad Alan Davis, 28, 40 Highgrove Drive, sale, distribution, possession, etc. of dangerous drugs (sale of Loritab).

· Timothy Scott Durden, 28, 260 Anderson Circle, court sentence to work release.

· Robert Wayne Elliott, 40, 1550 McDaniel Mills Road, Conyers, probation violation.

· Kevin Edward Foster, 17, 59 Gum Tree Court, theft by shoplifting.

· Michael Byron Frost, 46, 4840 Delray Drive, Columbus, public drunkenness, criminal damage to property in the first degree, battery (Family Violence Act), disorderly conduct (Family Violence Act).

· Robert Goodman Sr., 65, 20 Village Walk, terroristic threats and acts, aggravated assault (Family Violence Act), aggravated stalking.

· Kelsey Dennis Griffey, 41, 325 Clover Drive, Social Circle, abandonment of dependent child.

· Daniel Leon Grimsley, 38, 3350 Carlo Court, Conyers, child support default.

· Hassan Seifullah, 29, 431 Kirkland Road-Apt. 3234, probation violation.

· Wendell Tregg Higgs, 45, 422 Inmant St., Atlanta, court sentence.

· Tracy Tyrone Hudnall, 47, 1421 Huntcliff Village Court, Sandy Springs, court sentence to work release.

· William Mckinnley Hudson, 60, 8175 Woodland Ave., obstruction of firefighter in the discharge of his duties.

· Rigoberto Ibarra, 44, 103 Magnolia Drive, Conyers, court sentenced.

· Joseph Frederick Ivey, 41, 365 White Birch Drive, criminal damage to property in the second degree.

· Richard Anthony Jackson, 44, 10 Mulberry St., Porterdale, burglary, failure to appear, interference with government property, criminal trespass.

· Richard Stanley Johns, 36, 205 Fieldview Lane, child support default, probation violation.

· Joel Adam Johnson, 28, 9119 Ford St., probation violation.

· Racquel Renae Johnson, 20, 100 Camellia Lane-Apt. 627, Lithonia, penalty for failure to appear, probation violation.

· Nathaniel Jordan, 43, 508 Brantley Road, Vidalia, probation violation.

· Donovon Steve Junor, 44, 260 Sable Church, bond revoked.

· Rhonda Carol Kennedy, 43, 11222 Highway 36, DUI, improper lane usage.

· Cecil Conell Lewis, 47, 2139 South Brown St., court sentence to work release.

· Christopher George Little, 28, 532 New Hope Road, McDonough, theft by receiving stolen property (auto), driving without a license no license on file, fleeing or attempting to elude police officer, obstruction or hindering law enforcement officers, possession of firearm or knife while trying to commit crimes, carrying a concealed weapon, theft by receiving stolen property (firearm), possession & use of drug related objects, possession of Schedule III & IV (Xanax), criminal damage to property in the first degree, possession of Schedule I & II (meth.).

· Christopher Brannon Marable, 29, 35 Belmont Way, theft by conversion (auto) (Newton County warrant).

· Brian Scott Mathes, 38, 2901 Gum Creek Road, Oxford, forgery in the first degree, deposit account fraud.

· Gabriel Bernard Mathis, 38, 26 Duncan Road, Oxford, child support default ($49,908.88).

· Caleb Nathaniel McNulty, 19, 11030 Flat Shoals Road, following too closely, leaving the scene/accident, driving while license suspended or revoked.

· Jonathan Daniel Mills, 29, 115 Shoals Creek Road, escape.

· Ree-Ja Chante Mitchell, 22, 431 Kirkland Road-Apt. 3134, probation violation.

· Tammy Lynn Nicholson, 39, 11741 Brown Bridge Road, obstruction or hindering law enforcement officers.

· Humberto Facundo Ortiz, 20, 19164 SW 39th St., Homestead, FL, license required; surrender of prior licenses.

· Thomas Richard Phillips, 40, 2027 Walden Park, Snellville, court sentenced to enter work release program till fines paid.

· Clyde Pittman, 36, God's Favorite People, Atlanta, probation violation.

· David Howard Pitts, 45, 101 Fulton St., Newborn, court sentenced.

· Troy Lamar Rivers, 36, 1150 Wallace Road, Madison, theft by shoplifting.

· Anthony Tyrone Ross, 39, 10138 Waterford Road, probation violation.

· Michael Robert Rouse Jr., 39, 5180 North Emory St., probation violation.

· Darius Leon Russell, 35, 156 Mill St., Atlanta, probation violation.

· Christopher Daniel Shiver, 21, 138 Windom Drive, Carollton, court sentenced 60 days NCJ.

· Diane Sims, 32, 5162 Dorothy Lane-Apt. A, theft by shoplifting.

· Edwin Charles Smith, 50, 10404 Dinah Pace Road, obstruction or hindering law enforcement officers, giving false name or address to law enforcement officer.

· Horace Elliott Smith, 50, 9199 Puckett St., probation violation.

· James Mickey Joshua Smith, 24, 80 Holsenbeck Drive, Oxford, DUI-4th offense, driving while license suspended or revoked, open container.

· Samuel Eugene Smith, 52, 241 Ash St., Social Circle, court sentenced.

· Anthony Bennett Stinson, 31, 30 Mountain Lane, probation violation.

· Kurt Michael Stumpf II, 21, 115 Woodward Circle, Conyers, 36 hours for CPD.

· Craig Evander Tellis, 19, 100 Leslie Oaks Drive, Lithonia, court sentence.

· Larry Thomas Jr., 55, 884 Meadow Ridge Drive, Madison, probation violation.

· Terence Seymour Usher, 44, homeless, Oxford, court sentence to work release.

· David Wayne Walker, 42, homeless, Monticello, limited driving permits for certain offenders.

· Charles Kent Walsh, 45, 1107-29 Brookwood Lane, Dalton, probation violation.

· Charles Williams, 47, 4114 Walnut St., probation violation.

· Christopher Lamar Williams, 20, 17 Georgia Road, failure to stop at stop sign, probation violation, reckless driving, fleeing or attempting to elude police officer, driving while license suspended.

· Kelvin Gerroid Yates, 18, 20 Balemont Way, criminal attempt/armed robbery.

· Argemiro Sarabia Aguirre, 31, 10402 Roburst Road, Biloxi, MS, possession of fraudulent identification.

· Samuel Allen Andrews, 20, 4628 Hamlet Walk, Conyers, possession of marijuana felony, sale, distribution, possession, etc. of controlled substance.

· Joe Gregory Armendariz, 34, 115 Wyndfield Keep Way, probation violation.

· Chadwick John Banks, 26, 10806 Brown Bridge Road, DUI, no tail lights.

· Jeffery Lee Bell, 44, 2932 Maxim Road, Lincolnton, open container, duty of driver to stop at or return to scene of accident, following too closely, DUI/Alcohol.

· John Thomas Brannon, 18, 1405 Pleasant Valley Road, Monroe, drinking under age.

· Michael Wayne Braswell, 51, 9114 Thrasher Road, child support default.

· Glenn Lester Brown, 47, 6348 Turner Lake Road-Lot 4, disorderly conduct.

· Matthew Joshua Brown, 23, 1817 Hunting Creek Lane, Conyers, sale, distributing, possession, etc. of controlled substance.

· Sonja Lazor Brown, 42, 272 Monument St., Atlanta, court sentenced to work release.

· Willie James Brown, 58, 15 Spruce St. Porterdale, court sentenced.

· David Mark Campbell Jr., 33, 424 Pine Burr Lane, Stone Mountain, hold for Gwinnett County warrant.

· Lindsey Charlene Carter, 19, 1421 Social Circle, Social Circle, theft by shoplifting.

· Judy Lynn Cole, 49, 1051 Pine Log Road-Apt. 16, Conyers, failure to appear.

· Jamal Harrah Coleman, 25, 429 Green Leaf Drive, Conyers, sale, distribution, possession, etc. of controlled substance.

· John Lawrence Conwell Jr., 24, 5208 McCarter Station, Stone Mountain, possession of marijuana less than 1 ounce, speeding.

· Jimmy Dennis Cook, 19, 9106 Leafstone Drive, sale, distribution, possession, etc. of controlled substance.

· April Nicole Cost, 29, 1425 South Madison Ave., Monroe, probation violation.

· Rodney Alandus Daniel, 40, 75 Monroe Drive, McDonough, deposit account fraud.

· Gary Craig Davenport, 38, 80 Sara Drive, interfering with a 911 call.

· Gregory Dale Dennington Jr., 25, 13 Pine St., Porterdale, sale, distribution, possession, etc. of dangerous drugs.

· Emily Diaz, 21, 352 Rustic Ridge Circle, Lawrenceville, bench warrant.

· Jessica Michelle Donaldson, 20, 4990 Ridgeway Road, Loganville, drinking under age.

· Enrique Antjuan Donnell, 22, 84 Edgefield Lane, hold for Conyers Police Department.

· Kristen Marie Dooley, 23, 60 Shenandoah Drive, contempt of court.

· John Samuel Durham, 26, 320 White Birch Drive, theft by taking.

· Abby Gail Edge, 38, 10142 Washington St., Rockdale County warrant.

· Justice Chibuike Ejike, 17, 150 Sears Circle, theft by shoplifting.

· Larry Lamar Eubanks, 27, 60 King James Court, Conyers, contempt of court.

· Gregory Brent Gaither, 36, 9282 Westview Drive, no seat belts, driving while license suspended or revoked, giving false name or address to law enforcement officers.

· Desmond Dewain Gibbs, 17, 484 Social Circle Road, theft by shoplifting.

· Derek Andrew Goolsby, 31, 70 Fox Meadow Drive, child support default.

· David Edward Greenwell, 50, 329 West Bonnell St., Oxford, DUI, construction zone speed limit, no tail lights.

· Edward Allen Hair, 17, 6244 Collins St., DUI/Alcohol, license to be carried & exhibited on demand, fleeing or attempting to elude police officer, improper lane usage, driving without headlights.

· Pamela Pilar Hall, 38, 5169 Private Drive, driving without headlights, DUI, no tag lights.

· Latrell Jerron Head, 25, 470 Roseberry Road, battery.

· Larry Thomas Henderson, 51, 3172-A Legion Drive, hold for Florida.

· Ramon Alberto Hernandez, 3172 Corley St., driving while license suspended or revoked, improper lane usage.

· Richard Lee Hicks Jr., 41, 15 Shoals Creek Road, disorderly conduct.

· Edward Lee Infinger, 59, 1419 Lower River Road, theft by conversion.

· Racquel Renae Johnson, 20, 100 Camellia Lane-Apt. 627, Lithonia, probation violation, penalty for failure to appear.

· Tony Lee Johnson Sr., 49, 520 Piper Road, court sentenced to work release.

· Luyao Kang, 18, 80 Hamill St., Oxford, theft by shoplifting.

· Robert Allen Lafavor, 29, 2532 Tucker Mill Road, Conyers, public drunkenness.

· Jonathon David Lightner, 19, 12617-A Brown Bridge Road, possession of cocaine with intent to distribute.

· Louis Lockwood Jr., 51, 6061 Magnolia Ridge, Stone Mountain, contempt of court.

· Ryan Seth Lonnquist, 19, 106-B East Road, possession, manufacturing, distribution, etc. on controlled substance.

· Carlos Ivan Lopez-Bautista, 19, 10402 Roberts Road, Biloxi, MS, possession of fraudulent identification.

· Meca Annette Manuel, 37, 50 Dearing Cove, DUI, improper lane usage.

· Raymond Vernard Menefee, 18, 8197 Sterling Lane, theft by shoplifting.

· Jeremie Antonio Morgan, 36, 340 White Birch Drive, duty of driver to stop at or return to scene of accident, vehicles to drive on right side of roadway, passing on solid yellow line.

· Douglas Leigh Newberry, 49, 5180 Rogers Road, Uzella, DUI, vehicles to drive on right side of roadway.

· Zachary Scott Ogilvie, 18, 2700 Stanton Road, Conyers, obstruction or hindering law enforcement officers, possession of marijuana less than 1 ounce.

· Joseph Shea Price, 24, 15 Mt. Moriah Road, DUI, no tag lights.

· Dorian Antonio Pursley, 18, 7807 Walden Brook Drive, Decatur, burglary.

· Romina Puga Ramirez, 20, 460 Highway 142-Lot 4, failure to stop at stop sign, driving without license.

· Jamie Tamara Robinson, 21, 3133 Corley St., theft by shoplifting.

· Marion Morris Robinson, 44, 8172 North Links Drive, contempt of court.

· Joshua Nicholas Sanz, 19, 106-C College Walk, Oxford, terroristic threats and acts.

· Jarmarcus Detze Simms, 17, 3202 West St., disorderly conduct.

· Jason Lamar Smallwood, 30, 281 Scout Road, hold for Snellville Police Department.

· Barry Buck Smith, 50, 10404 Dinah Pace Road, obstruction or hindering law enforcement officers, giving false name or address to law enforcement officers.

· Lakesa Lyshone Smith, 34, 10715 Magnolia Heights, driving while license suspended or revoked, theft by shoplifting, right of way in crosswalks, no child restraint, deposit account fraud.

· Robert Lee Smith, 42, 2124 Lake Rockaway Road, Conyers, court sentenced city 4.5 days.

· Jeffrey Alan Spotts, 49, 100 Stephanie Lane, DUI.

· Timothy O'Neal Stovall, 30, 4277 Robinson St., disorderly conduct.

· Paul Demos Summers, 39, 416 Piper Road, disorderly conduct.

· Connie Leane Summerville, 36, 317 Miller Road, Cedartown, DUI, no tag lights.

· Robert Lawrence Tack Jr., 18, 200 Willow Shoals Drive, sale, distribution, possession etc. of controlled substance.

· John David Talisman, 28, 27 Garner Road, Braselton, disorderly conduct.

· Livingston Thomas III, 19, 304 Tanyard Road, fighting in a public place.

· Marcus Mosiah Thomas, 17, 304 Tanyard Road, fighting in a public place.

· Tommy Richard Thornhill, 20, 3802 Rosemary Lane, Conyers, sale, distribution, possession, etc. of controlled substance.

· Jamal Rashard Thornton, 19, 148 Kirkland Road, criminal trespass.

· Kristina Joan Travis, 27, 80 Shelby Oaks Trail, DUI.

· Brandon Terry Wiggins, 25, 378 N. Highway 113, Carrollton, public drunkenness.

· Nicholas Keith Williamson, 20, 2901 GA Highway 11 South, hold for Spaulding County Sheriff's Department.