0

Newton Blotter 6/27/2008

The following charges and arrests were reported by the Newton County Sheriff's Office, Covington Police Department, Oxford Police Department and Porterdale Police Department:

· Beverly Kaye Morris, 50, 35 Beaver Run Road, improper lane usage, DUI, speeding, no seat belts.

· Melissa Elaine Payne, 31, 8188 Capes Drive, probation violation.

· Ella Ruth Peacock, 49, 1050 East Ponce De Leon, Atlanta, contempt of court.

· Melissa Ann Ray, 38, 390 East End Road, deposit account fraud.

· Chankana Shanta Roberts, 21, 160 Falcon Ridge Dr., financial transaction card fraud.

· Kelvin Doron Roseberry, 35, 4734 Cedar Lake Drive, Conyers, DUI, improper lane usage, leaving the scene/accident, no seat belts.

· Ricky Lee Rudesal Jr., 17, 170 Pebble Ridge Drive, battery.

· David Allen Schmidt, 22, 20 Stewart Hollow Lane, contempt of court.

· Robyn Moore Seybold, 40, 280 Chimney Court, gas drive off.

· Kristopher Ray Simmons, 28, 35 Sarah Court, contempt of court, possession of marijuana-less than 1 ounce, DUI/Drugs, possession of marijuana-felony, alteration of license plates.

· Michael Shaine Smith, 24, 33 Chipley Creek Drive, Villa Rica, DUI, display of license plates, no proof of insurance, operation of vehicle without current registration or plate, no tail lights.

· Shawn Spence, 18, 550 Oakwood Manor, disorderly conduct.

· Darius Stanley, 20, 1281 Brockett Road, Clarkston, public drunkenness.

· George Stanley Jr., 46, 2866 Panther Court, Rex, abandonment of dependent child.

· Tammy Norrell Stovall, 20, 3195 West St., public drunkenness.

· Wendy Lynn Swigart, 41, 530 Ashlyn Court, Social Circle, contempt of court.

· David Francis Tollison, 27, 30 Countryside Lane, contributing to the delinquency of a minor, furnishing to, purchase, or possession by person under 21.

· Thomas Franklin Trammell, 45, 30 Country Side Lane, contributing to the delinquency of a minor, furnishing to, purchase, or possession by persons under 21.

· Latonya Lavette Upton, 18, 3180 Thompson Ave., disorderly conduct.

· James Kennneth Walden, 41, 19 Third Ave., Mansfield, theft by taking, criminal trespass.

· Susan Juanita Walden, 42, P.O. Box 387, Mansfield, criminal trespass, theft by taking.

· Tamela Denise Walker, 23, 375 Crestfield Circle, contempt of court.

· Gregory Eugene Walker Jr., 33, 230 Crane Court, Monticello, possession of marijuana less than 1 ounce, no seat belts.

· John Willie Ward Jr., 36, 16 Hazel St., Porterdale, probation violation.

· Clifford Artie West, 55, 1225 Lake Stone Lea Drive, Oxford, failure to appear.

· Michael Burrell Wynder, 24, 431 Kirkland Road-2171, possession of firearm or knife, possession of cocaine with intent to distribute.

· Jaime Marando Alvarez, 48, 240 Park Place Drive, possession of marijuana (felony) with intent to distribute, possession of firearm during the commission of a felony, possession of firearm by convicted felons, possession, manufacturing, distribution, etc. of controlled substance.

· Clinton Ray Anglin, 22, 17 Helen Road, probation violation.

· Terrance Dominque Beard, 17, 1265 Bay Wood Glen, Lithonia, hijacking of motor vehicle, theft by receiving stolen property (motor vehicle), possession of firearm or knife while trying to commit crimes, aggravated assault, armed robbery; intimidation; taking control of substance, theft by taking (motor vehicle).

· Ronald Lewis Belcher, 47, 2136 Golfview Drive, Conyers, probation violation.

· Kimberly Mary Louise Bell, 24, 180 Muree Drive, probation violation.

· Rodney Sheneal Benton, 26, 1223 Godfrey St., Oxford, criminal trespass.

· Joshua Ernest Bridges, 19, 401 The Farm Road, McDonough, failure to appear.

· Fredickson Celestin, 31, 911 Chambers Drive, Conyers, giving false name or address to law enforcement officer, failure to appear, obstruction or hindering law enforcement officers.

· Michael Wayne Clark, 34, 18 Lance Court, Mansfield, possession of marijuana less than one ounce.

· Daren Christopher Clay, 24, 90-B Plum Orchard Drive, burglary.

· Jonathan Michael Collins, 30, 1891 Access Road, driving while license suspended or revoked, probation violation.

· Antarios Antwan Cooper, 24, 3400 Salem Road-Apt. 153F, child support, probation violation.

· Philip Barry Crim, 38, 1073 Maria Drive, McDonough, child support default.

· Tracey Boozer Davies, 40, 911 Chambers Drive, Conyers, failure to appear.

· John Scott Deery, 31, 110 Francis St., Warner Robbins, probation violation.

· Carl Lee Delamar Jr., 19, 85 Jack Neely Road, failure to appear, open container, furnishing to, purchase, or possession by persons under 21, defective equipment, loitering or prowling.

· Thaddeus Farnard Dyer, 40, 6135 Green Leaf Court, probation violation.

· Barry Bernard Foster Jr., 24, 1127 NW Railroad St., Conyers, probation violation.

· Stephen Boyd Gatins, 40, 10111 Old Atlanta Highway-Lot 11, contempt of court, probation violation.

· Dannon Lee George, 29, 124 Bentley Place, Tucker, probation violation.

· John Bradley Godfrey, 41, 156 Mills St., Atlanta, forgery in the first degree.

· Harvey Eugene Grantham, 31, 160 Strickland Pasture Road, Jackson, probation violation.

· Dewitt Hamlin Jr., 49, 252 Ross Road, Shadydale, child support default.

· Donald Shawn Harman, 36, 4835 GA Highway 20 South, Conyers, probation violation.

· Calvin Lamar Harris, 41, 2466 Randall Ave., Lithonia, child support default.

· Eddie Patrick Harris Jr., 18, 9482 Tara Drive, failure to appear.

· Jemia Sada Hawk, 18, 6348 Turner Lake Road-Apt. 1, deposit account fraud.

· Robert Jackson Hight, 44, 45 W. Keel St., Oxford, child support default, probation violation, abandonment of dependent child, contempt of court.

· Reginald Eugene Howard, 45, 1061 Elm St., Woodville, probation violation.

· Brian Michael Kelly, 27, 14420 Brown Bridge Road, failure to appear, battery (Family Violence Act).

· Frank Lackey, 51, Osborn Trailer Park, Monticello, child support warrant ($38,971.00).

· Gerald Damon Lewis, 27, 10211 Road 315, Union, MS, probation violation.

· Willie Charles Manuel, 51, 8205 Kirk St., probation violation, possession of cocaine.

· Thomas Stanley Marshall, 20, 70 Woodcliff Way, probation violation, interference with government property, schedule II, criminal trespass, possession of cocaine with intent to distribute, possession of marijuana (felony) with intent to distribute.

· Jonathan Jerome Matthews, 22, 7F Stately Court, Petersburg, VA, probation violation.

· Eric Smith McKnight, 31, 67 North Broad St., Porterdale, entering an auto or other motor vehicle with intent of felony, obstruction or hindering law enforcement officers, probation violation.

· Markel Kadez Mitchell, 20, 200 1st. Ave., sale, distribution, possession, etc. of dangerous drugs (cocaine).

· Michael Ryan Myers, 36, 4850 Centerhill Church Road, Loganville, possession of schedule I & II (meth.), possession of arms by convicted felons & first offenders probation, possession of firearm or knife while trying to commit crimes, no seat belts.

· Timothy Gene Norris, 30, 120 Henry Parkway, McDonough, failure to appear.

· Jeffrey Lamar Nunn, 23, 717 Airport Road, Oxford, probation violation.

· Fred Arthlides Odomes, 36, 1435 Boggs Road, Duluth, failure to appear.

· Nathan Hunter Pancake, 31, 2123 Sandra Lane, Waukesha, WI, probation violation.

· Roosevelt Perry Jr., 32, 75 Kristen Circle, contempt of court, deposit account fraud.

· Thomas Richard Phillips, 40, 2027 Walden Park, Snellville, failure to appear.

· Lewis Randall Reagan, 57, 170 Plum Orchard Road, probation violation.

· Quintarious Damareo Reed, 23, 10210 Allen Drive, probation violation.

· Tracey Latricia Sanders, 28, 144 Haven Oak Way, Lawrenceville, contempt of court.

· Shannon Lynn Scott, 26, 1115 Millcrest Walk, Conyers, probation violation.

· Todd O'Neal Smith, 38, 6113 Pine Glen Court, failure to appear.

· Joshua David Lee Stephens, 22, 90 Curtis Drive, Carrollton, probation violation.

· Leroy Charles Summers, 57, 9191 Jefferson Village, probation violation.

· Marcedric Corderea Tartt, 21, 105 Bentley Place Way, probation violation.

· Jessie Waylon Taylor, 21, Lot #17 Highway 142, possession of marijuana less than one ounce, criminal trespass.

· Christopher Gavin Tuggle, 21, 1369 Laboon Road, Monroe, probation violation.

· James Scott Wilson, 41, 2225 Dunlap St., North Charleston, SC, probation violation, aggravated stalking.

· Charles Marion Allen Jr., 40, 2084 Fellowship Road, Tucker, probation violation.

· Johnathan Gerald Allen, 25, 2474 Lucas Drive, Conyers, improper lane usage, DUI/Alcohol.

· Felix Yerena Almanza, 34, 1001 Harvest Grove Lane, Conyers, permitting unlicensed person, giving false name or address to law enforcement officers.

· Billy Eugene Anderson, 22, 225 Hemel St., Huachuca, AZ, disorderly conduct, possession of marijuana less than one ounce.

· Rikki Marie Anderson, 20, 225 Hamel St., Huachuca, AZ, possession of marijuana less than one ounce.

· Kelly Breanne Atkins, 18, 70 Woodcliff Way, criminal trespass, possession of schedule I & II drugs, possession of cocaine, possession of marijuana (felony).

· Patsy Diane Baker, 34, 9133 Plantation Trace, deposit account fraud.

· Terrance Bernard Banks, 22, 60 East Country Woods Drive, loitering or prowling, theft by taking.

· Joseph Allan Brandt, 26, 959 Klondike Court, Conyers, DUI/Alcohol refusal, driving while license suspended or revoked.

· Anatarious Quantez Bryant, 29, 1740 Hunting Creek Lane, Conyers, theft by receiving stolen property.

· Joseph Lee Buckhault, 53, 1891 Access Road-Lot 330, operation of vehicle without current registration or plate, improper backing, driving while license suspended or revoked, no proof of insurance, duty of driver to stop at or return to scene of accident.

· James Robert Burch, 36, Suburban Lodge Rm. 221, Conyers, driving while license suspended or revoked, no seat belts.

· Dana Maurice Chaney, 19, 80 Hollingsworth Drive, contempt of court.

· Stanley O'Neil Cole, 44, 160 Hidden Pines Drive, driving while license suspended or revoked, failure to stop at stop sign.

· Jerry Leon Ford Jr., 38, 660 Starsville Road, contempt of court.

· Marvin Foster, 26, 75 Shadowbrook Road, loitering or prowling, theft by taking.

· Aaron Eugene Gaddy, 21, 410 Country Creek Road, Newborn, cruelty to children, battery.

· Mark Stephen Gilbert Jr., 27, 4943 Hull Road, possession of marijuana less than one ounce.

· Martini Lashundra Hardge, 26, 226 Williams St., Rutledge, forgery in the first degree.

· Antonio Marchez Heard, 19, 151 Cobb Road, criminal attempt to commit burglary, loitering or prowling, criminal trespass, contributing to the delinquency of a minor.

· Allison Hegwood, 25, 871 River Wood Drive, Monroe, cruelty to children (first degree), battery ( Family Violence Act).

· Steven William Hill, 18, Highway 142-Lot 27, possession of marijuana less than one ounce, criminal trespass.

· James Anthony Ingram, 47, 600 Mountain View Drive, driving while license suspended or revoked.

· James Ross Johnson, 23, 912 Bear Creek Point, Mansfield, giving false name or address to law enforcement officers.

· Emmanuel Jacob Jones, 25, 560 Wisteria Blvd., driving while license suspended or revoked, giving false name or address to law enforcement officers, defective equipment.

· Jesse L. Jones, 30, 560 Wisteria Blvd., public drunkenness.

· Rodney Keith Jones, 39, 1883 Highway 42 South, Flovilla, contempt of court.

· Shauna Tier Jones, 28, 1891 Access Road-Lot 12, possession of marijuana less than one ounce, possession & use of drug related objects.

· Jonathan Dean Kelley, 24, 200 Autumn Court, simple assault, criminal trespass.

· Jason Bradley Klinger, 23, 30 Flowers Drive, requiring or permitting unlawful operation of vehicle.

· Ronald Patrick Lopez, 24, 220 First St., possession of marijuana less than one ounce.

· Wetonia Lynne Maddox, 40, 100 Mote Road, no seat belts, contempt of court.

· Christopher Roy Martin, 32, 115 Queenland Lane, speeding, reckless driving.

· Vanessa Clark Mayes, 23, 2322 Highway 81 South, deposit account fraud.

· Hannibal Lajuane McMullen, 20, 126 Long St., Oxford, contempt of court.

· Emmanuel Deandre McWilliams, 23, 236 Wadley St., Atlanta, failure to appear.

· J. Jesus Mora, 43, 120 Green Bay Drive, Dalton, speeding, driving while license suspended or revoked.

· Sandra Simonton Morris, 44, 170-B Plum Orchard, deposit account fraud.

· Corey Alexander Mullins, 26, 313 Lynn Drive, possession of marijuana (felony), possession of schedule I & II drugs, improper lane usage, alteration of license plates.

· Hugo Rene Najar-Romero, 24, 20 Woodfield Road, improper lane usage, driving without a license, use of license plate to misrepresent, no proof of insurance.

· Perry Lee Padgett Jr., 22, 55 Pebble Drive, reckless driving, DUI.

· Henry Grady Pilcher, 47, 14440 Brown Bridge Road, simple battery (Family Violence Act), disorderly conduct.

· Randy Keith Qualls, 30, 220 Laurel Way, disorderly conduct.

· Marcos Eduardo Rivera, 21, 1631 Carolina Ave., Port Aurthur, TX, driving while license suspended or revoked, speeding.

· Robert Lee Saffo, 54, 40 Ivey St., Porterdale, child support default.

· Gregg Lee Smith, 34, 27 Hazel St., Porterdale, DUI.

· Tiffany Marie Smith, 25, 195 Saddle Brook Drive, probation violation.

· Justin Lee Vaughn, 26, 517 Tellico Square, McDonough, criminal trespass.

· Jose Luis Vazquez, 32, 384 A Piper Road, license to be carried & exhibited on demand, no set belts.

· Hector Vega, 36, 1001 Harvest Grove Lane, Conyers, driving without a license.

· Lydia Washington, 29, 240 Capton Court, cruelty to children, battery.

· Ferdinand Horatio Weaver, 44, 6110 Oakwood Circle, maintaining a disorderly house.

· Michael Stephen Whitehead, 22, 130 Kay Circle, requiring or permitting unlawful operation of vehicle.

· Kennard Harry Wright II, 61, 550 Byrd Road, Oxford, cruelty to children, battery (Family Violence Act).