0

Lorraine Elementary School First Quarter Honor Rolls 11-7-07

Principal's List (All A's)

Third Grade: Roswyn Asher, Luke Belanger, Jake Bosworth, Jahmai Cooper, Imani Davis, Austin Decker, Bryce Edwards, Ben Fuller, Olivia Gibson, Greg Gilley, Nakiya Gorham, Ruthie Harrison, Solomon Hollingsworth, Jordan Holmes, Laurel Holmes, Conner Lamondo, Justin Lear, Noah MacDonald, Ashley Mancuso, Kristin Martin, Omari Munroe, Cooper Newman, Justin Okafor, Amaya Parker, Cole Parkerson, Austin Parrish, Ryann Pugh, Kaiylin Randolph, Amarah Rashad, Tristan Ricks, Katie Schumacher, Noah Scott, Nkima Stephenson, Brinklie Thomas, Jordan Thomas, Nasir Thomas, Tanner Tolleson, Dahlia Walters, Morgan Whiten, Dax Willette, Skye Zamora.

Fourth Grade: Ramar Allen, Chad Beck, Tony Bolt, Sarah Brown, Trevor Casey, Archie Chappell, Allie Cuson, Mayah Dawson, Gabrielle Fisher, Ambrosia Floyd, Aysia Garrett, Ryan Gaylor, Josh Hartman, Mariah Hicks, Michaella Ivie, Alan Johnston, Khalaylah Joseph, MoleshiaLittle, Patrick MacDonald, Jackie Manning, Abby Miller, Jada Pinkston, Michael Richman, Patrick Riggs, Yasmeen Shakoor-Holt, Bailey Smith, Jamyl Springer, Matthew Studdard, Cross Underwood, Asa Walden, Brennen Young.

Fifth Grade: Kemi Adeleke, Diana Armendariz, Jude Baquet, Mycah Boland, Jacob Brown, Nicole Calloway, Josie Crane, Natalie Davis, Grace Anne Dukes, Syleen Durant, Samantha Godwin, Sabree Harris, Nate Hicks, Tessel Huggins, Sean Kim, George Moll, Rachel Okafor, Hunter Pugh, Tony Purnell, Rebekah Raudebaugh, Ione Shakur, Abby Swindle, Nicholas Sylvester, Megan Symons, Katelyn Waits, Brittany Watson, Myles Williams, Lindsay Willis, Josh Zamora.

Honor Roll with Distinction

(Majority A's, no grade less than a B)

Third Grade: Austin Anderson, Alec Bailey, Jessica Brown, Tristin Campilango, Georgianna Copeland, Westley Dawson, Khyna Evans, Taylor Gleaton, Kameran Harris, Maya Harris, Catherine Holte, Brianna Honce, Joseph Johnson, Austin Kelley, Cameron Luna, Sean McElligott, Tyler Minnix, Chandler Morris, Matt Moseley, Bishop Murray, AnhKhoa Nguyen, Amayah Outlaw, Vrunda Patel, Morgan Phillips, Lacey Reed, Jordan Schick, Jaelyn Williams.

Fourth Grade: Chanelle Alexis, Hannah Allwood, Anokhi Amin, Jamar Belcher, Cameron Benson, Tre'Necia Berry, Jordan Browning, Blakley Bryant, Na'imah Bryant, Payton Elliott, Cole Gillespie, Donovan Govan, Owen Graham, Erica Hester, Latrease Magwood, Christopher McCoy, Cohen McElligott, Anthony Newman, Adam North, Jill Pickett, Kim Purnell, Melissa Simpson, Wes Snyder, Leanna Todd, Georgia Shea Victor, Sommer Watson, Denaziah Watts, Colin White, Alexis Willis.

Fifth Grade: Quenchara Alexander, Joal Banks, Brittany Barkley, Slade Booth, Ryan Candal, Mica Copeland, Kenneth Davis, Joseph Dorsey, Jonah Griswold, Levi Lund, Mason Mancuso, Erika Martinez, Alexis Moreland, Mary Beth Moseley, Ashley Russell, Eric Stover, Nancy Tran, Lauren Tucker, Sierra Turpin, Jordan Verlinden, John West, Amiria Williams, Israel Zachery.

Honor Roll

(At least one A and no grade less than a B)

Third Grade: Byron Abrams, Adeolu Adeleke, Kaylee Andre', Hunter Blair, Julie Bolt, K'vaughn Dildy, Hasana Grant, Joshua Hanson, Camryn Huchel, Brooke Land, Amanda McClure, MaCayla Osborne, D.J. Rodgers, Michelle Tompkins, Jewell Wan, Erica West, Olivia Wilson.

Fourth Grade: Ryan Abee, Ravin Acree, Julian Buffaloe, Jason Charette, Emily Daniel, Alexia Daniels, Chris Davis, Tristen Foster, Dalton Rae Gilmore, Ania Kiett, Domenic Lennon, Darius Lewis, Kaleb Martin, Rachael McFarlin, Niara Merriweather, Sheldyn Moore, Sabrina Silvera, Lindie Spray, Malauni Teal, Montana Terral, Brandon Thompson, Dannielle Thompson, Kathy Tran, Savannah Upton, Samuel Wells, Nia Williams, Nick Womack.

Fifth Grade: Pritesh Amin, Justin Campbell, Alden Carter, Shamelra Days, Matthew Deakin, Jacob Drasher, Megan Fernandez, Jada Gunn, Jordan Hammonds, Marquez Harris, Reed Hinton, Elizabeth Hwang, DeMarcus Joachim, Javon Largie, Anfernee McMilliam, Jayla Moore, Sydni Moore, Nathan Pepas, Meloni Peterkin, Lane Powell, Nelson Rhodes, Logan Schick, Joel Spencer, C.J. Stone, Jake Stowers, Martez Stroud, Erica Thornton, Ashley Treece, Ethyn Wade, Amaziah Williams, Elizabeth York.